Oklahoma Wrestling Begins Here... Login

Morris Challange of Talons Open

Tournament Information
Type Open
Divisions I-V
Tournament Name Morris Challange of Talons Open
Tournament Location Creek Nation Dome Okmulgee OK
Entry Deadline 12/21/2018
View Entries Available 12/20/2018
Schedule Information
Tournament Start Date 12/22/2018
Number of Days 2
Wrestling begins
Weigh-in Time(s)
Weigh-in Location
Contact Information
Tournament Director Name C.J. Whitley
Phone Number 918 457-8353
Email Address morriswrestling@yahoo.com
Additional Contact Name Ronda Allred
Phone Number 918 650-3641
Email Address
Additional Information Friday night will be division V and all Girls divisions. Saturday will be Novice (1-4) starting at 9am. Open starting at approximately 1pm. DIVISION 1 WILL BE COMBINED OPEN AND NOVICE


Remote Weigh in's
Sallisaw Wrestling
Sallisaw MS wrestling room 2301 W. Ruth Sallisaw OK 74955
PJ Adams (918) 781-3969
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5 & Girls 6-8pm
Friday 6-7pm

Poteau Wrestling
Poteau HS wrestling room
100 Pirate Ln Poteau OK 74953
Dean Lilley (918)839-3772
Weigh ins Thursday for div 5 and girls 5-6 pm Friday 5-6

Blue T
Tulsa Edison High School (Old Gym)2906 E. 41st St. Tulsa Oklahoma 74105
Bobby 918-568-3335
Weigh ins Thursday 6-7pm & Friday 6-7pm

Team Tulsa
5616 S 122 E Ave Suite H Tulsa OK
Kyle McGill 918-857-7371
weigh in time Thursday&Friday 6:30-8:00 PM

Blackwell Wrestling
303 E. Coolidge Blackwell OK 74631
Kyle Wolfe (580)362-7385
Weigh in time Thursday only 6-7pm





Broken Bow Wrestling
407 west 7th street Broken Bow Ok



Eric Warren (870)584-2014
weigh ins Friday 6-7 pm

Bristow Youth Wrestling
Weigh ins Bristow High school Wrestling room
Weigh Div 5 & Girls Thursday 6-7pm Friday Weigh ins 6-7pm
Tiffany Sullivan (405) 240-4938

Inola Youth Wrestling Club
420 E Commercial St
Inola OK 74036
Amanda Windney (918) 703-7158
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday 1-4 6-7pm

Fort Gibson Takedown Club
FTG HS
500 S Ross St Ft Gibson OK
Keith Bell (918)577-2233
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5&Girls 6:30-8
Friday Div 1-4 6:30-8pm

Silina Wrestling Club
100 S Ross St Silina OK
Jarred Sorum (918)695-0152
Weigh ins Silina Wrestling room
Thursday Div 5&Girls 730-830pm
Friday Div 1-4 6-7pm

Chandler Takedown club
Chandler High School Memorial rd Chandler OK 74834
Shane (405)596-3097
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday Div 1-4 530-630

Scissortail Wrestling Club
24020 West Highway 66 Kellyville OK 74039
Jason Lucas (918)859-9996
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5&Girls 630-8pm
Friday Div 1-4 630-8pm

Bixby youth wrestling club
601 S Riverview Dr Bixby OK 74008
high school wrestling room North side of Gym
Nicole Williams (918)289-3513
Thursday Weigh in Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday Div 1-4 6-7pm

Muskogee Wrestling Club
3200 E Shawnee rd Muskogee OK 74403
DJ Berry (918) 519-2515
Weigh ins Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday Div1-5 6-7pm

Vinita Kids Wrestling
Vinita high school wrestling room address 801 North Adair street Vinita Oklahoma 74301
Josh Forrest 918-323-1903 and Tiffany Eichhorn 918-688-9209
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5& Girls 6-8pm
Friday Div 1-4 6-7pm

Wagoner Takedown Club
300 Bulldog Circle Wagoner OK
Wagoner High School Wrestling Room (Hughes Event Center)
Brandon Naylor: 918-521-4767
Weigh in Thursday Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday Div 1-4 6-7pm







ETC
East Tulsa High School
Roger Slagle
Thursday Only Weigh in 7-8pm

Standfast
13600 Railway Dr.
Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Stephen Perkins. 405-664-4132
Thursday Weigh in Div 5&Girls 6-7pm
Friday Div 1-4 6-7pm

Oologah Youth Wrestling
Oologah wrestling room
10700 S Highway 169
Oologah, OK 74053
Joey Gorczynski 918-260-2549
Thursday only 6-7 girls and div 5






Sand Springs Wrestling
500 north Adams road sand springs ok 74063. In the wrestling room just south of the football stadium.
Geoff Cline 918-519-0953
Thursday Div 5&Girls 6-630
Friday Div 1-4 6-630




Perkins Youth Wrestling.
Perkins -Tryon high School.
Sam McFee 405-743-7988
Thursday 7-8 pm. Friday 6-730 pm

Heat Wrestling
1110 S McQuarrie Wagoner OK
Weigh ins Thursday Div 5&Girls 6-730
Friday Div 1-4 6-730