Oklahoma Wrestling Begins Here... Login
Show All Wrestlers Back to Tournament List 

Results: 2016-2017

39TH OKWA OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   -   Div V
(Note: ** indicates 6+ entries in the bracket)

**

80 1 Drake Acklin NE Collinsville Cardinal Wrestling

**

80 2 Speedy Walden C Ironman Wrestling

**

80 3 Colby Strachan NW Bartlesville Wrestling Club

**

80 4 Eaton Gage NE Wagoner Takedown Club

80 5 BJ Caudle NW Tulsa Webster - Clinton

80 6 Conley Logue NE Grove Takedown Club
     

**

89 1 Zach Blankenship NE R.A.W.

**

89 2 EJ Tecson NE TEAM TULSA

**

89 3 Jackson Speer C Ironman Wrestling

**

89 4 Tyler Johnson S Elgin Grapplers

89 5 Aiden Godbehere NW Blackwell Wrestling Club

89 6 Toby West NE Fort Gibson Tiger Wrestling

89 7 braven bowman NE Wagoner Takedown Club

89 8 Brenner James S Shawnee Takedown Club
     

**

98 1 Ethan Gilkey NW Bartlesville Wrestling Club

**

98 2 Lenard James C StandFast Wrestling

**

98 3 Eric Hussaini NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

98 4 Patrick ''Buck'' Shell NE Sallisaw Takedown Club

98 5 braden drake NE Wagoner Takedown Club

98 6 Jordan Lomeli S Shawnee Takedown Club

98 7 Kolby Adams NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

98 8 Caleb West NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING
     

**

106 1 Jared Hill NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

106 2 Tyson Stevens NE Warriors Wrestling

**

106 3 Reginald Jones C OKC Dream Center Warriors

**

106 4 Jaden Reichl NE R.A.W.

106 5 Brayden Barnett NE R.A.W.

106 6 Cash Muncrief S Chickasha

106 7 Bradley Dick NE Vinita Kids Wrestling

106 8 Kyle Smith C C4 Wrestling Club
     

**

113 1 Josh Taylor NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

**

113 2 Luke Mccain C StandFast Wrestling

**

113 3 Pistol Hogan NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

**

113 4 Bryson Krapff S Piedmont

113 5 Landon Eaton C Ironman Wrestling

113 6 Jace Ellis NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

113 7 Traye Buckner C OKC Dream Center Warriors

113 8 Mason Carnes NE Kansas Wrestling Club
     

**

120 1 Luke Collett NE Checotah Matcats

**

120 2 Ty Moose NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

120 3 Ti Lockwood NE Wagoner Takedown Club

**

120 4 Gage Gates NE Grove Takedown Club

120 5 Mason Watts NE Warriors Wrestling

120 6 Tyler Garrett NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

120 7 Brock Vasquez C Moore Lions

120 8 smokey smith S Wilburton Takedown Club
     

**

126 1 Chandler Holman C Ironman Wrestling

**

126 2 Scott Patton NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

126 3 Blake Ramos NE TEAM TULSA

**

126 4 Jaxon Flaming C StandFast Wrestling

126 5 CAMERON COLPITT NW Okmulgee Wrestling Club

126 6 Dante wood C Noble TakeDown Club

126 7 Ayron Lawson NW Perkins

126 8 Angelo Reyes S Shawnee Takedown Club
     

**

132 1 Kolten Allphin NE Warriors Wrestling

**

132 2 Zeke Coleman C Ironman Wrestling

**

132 3 Kaden Charboneau NE Wagoner Takedown Club

**

132 4 Ryan Allred NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

132 5 Tony Johnson NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

132 6 Mathew Miles NE Wagoner - Miller

132 7 Cain McDow S Clinton Youth Wrestling

132 8 C.J. Franks NW Enid Youth Wrestling
     

**

140 1 Cougar Andersen NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

**

140 2 Brier Smith NE Salina Wrestling Club (SWC)

**

140 3 Cole Thomas C Thomas - Independent

**

140 4 Konner Griffen NE Warriors Wrestling

140 5 Bryce DiGiacinto S Piedmont

140 6 Shahim Smith NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

140 7 Charles Nichols C Noble TakeDown Club

140 8 Carsen Scribner NW Chandler Takedown Club
     

**

150 1 Braden Roller NE R.A.W.

**

150 2 Richie Lee NE TEAM TULSA

**

150 3 Hunter Hall NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

**

150 4 Brendan Hernandez NE Grove Takedown Club

150 5 Jacob Law C El Reno

150 6 Jackson Jones C Division Bell

150 7 Ethan Chavez NE Salina Wrestling Club (SWC)

150 8 Cory Monroe C Ironman Wrestling
     

**

162 1 Brian Pollard NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

**

162 2 Elijah Ramos NW Prague Wrestling Club - Ramos

**

162 3 Brett SanMiguel NE Locust Grove (Pirate Wrestling)

**

162 4 Dylan Ward C Ironman Wrestling

162 5 Christopher Miles NE Wagoner - Miller

162 6 HUNTER THOMAS NE Rider Wrestling

162 7 Devin Wilson NW SKIATOOK BULLDOG WRESTLING

162 8 Jacob Miller NW Chandler Takedown Club
     

**

175 1 Devry King C Noble TakeDown Club

**

175 2 Antwan Stubbs C StandFast Wrestling

**

175 3 Kyle Hobill NW Davenport Dawg Pound Wrestling

**

175 4 Harrison Riley NE Tahlequah

175 5 James Ballinger NE NOAH

175 6 Luke Randolph NE Poteau Youth Wrestling

175 7 Kaeden Henenway S Woodward

175 8 Sebastian Rodriguez Delete
     

**

200 1 Braxton Kearns NE Warriors Wrestling

**

200 2 Joey Bingham NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

200 3 Issiah Wolf S Elgin Grapplers

**

200 4 Tristian McCartney NW Pawhuska

200 5 Cole Budds NE Mcalester Wrestling

200 6 Linkoln Swanson S Piedmont

200 7 Conner Columbus C C4 Wrestling Club

200 8 Gabe Sparkman NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME
     

**

285 1 Marquonn Journey C OKC Dream Center Warriors

**

285 2 Chester Baah NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

285 3 Alton Allen NW Perkins

**

285 4 Noel Cota-Gallegos NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

285 5 Joey White S Anadarko

285 6 Gunner Coppinger NW Pawhuska

285 7 Cody Whitekiller NE Rider Wrestling

285 8 Tace Bellin NW Blackwell Wrestling Club
OKWA