Oklahoma Wrestling Begins Here... Login
Show All Wrestlers Back to Tournament List 

Results: 2016-2017

OKWA NOVICE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   -   Div V
(Note: ** indicates 6+ entries in the bracket)

80 1 Tim Hough C Crossings Christian Schools
     

89 1 Riley Moorman NW Morrison

89 2 Zach Whitman NE Checotah Matcats

89 3 Kyson Head NW Blackwell Wrestling Club
     

**

98 1 Garrett Rollins NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

**

98 2 Jake Davison NE Checotah Matcats

**

98 3 Connor Bullard NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

**

98 4 Noah Sheedy NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

98 5 Joanna Bond NE MCCURTAIN TAKEDOWN
     

106 1 Tristan Centeno C Edmond North JH

106 2 Sam Iverson C Crossings Christian Schools

106 3 Cheyenne Patzack S Wilburton Takedown Club
     

**

113 1 Luis Aguilar C OKC Dream Center Warriors

**

113 2 Christian McClain C Moore Lions

**

113 3 Matt Ruley NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

**

113 4 Mason Carnes NE Kansas Wrestling Club

113 5 Joe Burke NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

113 6 Zachary Bradford C Newcastle Youth Wrestling

113 7 Taylor Ellick S Wilburton Takedown Club

113 8 Tyler Porter NE Checotah Matcats
     

**

120 1 smokey smith S Wilburton Takedown Club

**

120 2 Austin Mason C Edmond North JH

**

120 3 Elijah roque S Clinton Youth Wrestling

**

120 4 Daniel Olivas C OKC Dream Center Warriors

120 5 Ryan Rau NE Checotah Matcats

120 6 James Anderson C OKC Dream Center Warriors

120 7 Brandon Scott NW Tulsa North Mabee Stampede Take Down

120 8 Josh Van Buskirk C Crossings Christian Schools
     

**

126 1 Eric Wilson NE Team Wilson

**

126 2 Josue Meza C OKC Dream Center Warriors

**

126 3 Max Roden C Team Roden

**

126 4 Steven Downs C Edmond North JH

126 5 Terrance Golden NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

126 6 Chris Webber C StandFast Wrestling

126 7 Cade Ballard C Edmond North JH

126 8 Ryan Akridge C Crossings Christian Schools
     

**

132 1 Jordan Smith NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

**

132 2 Will Stephens C Crossings Christian Schools

**

132 3 ASHLEY ALLEN NE Muldrow Bulldog Pride

**

132 4 Breighton Flores C Crossings Christian Schools

132 5 Kaden Hahn NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

132 6 Jorge Delatorre C OKC Dream Center Warriors
     

**

140 1 Ethan Matthews NE Checotah Matcats

**

140 2 Shahim Smith NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

**

140 3 Jacob Hunnicutt NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

**

140 4 Oscar Hidrogo C OKC Dream Center Warriors

140 5 Carsen Scribner NW Chandler Takedown Club

140 6 Miguel Ortiz C OKC Dream Center Warriors

140 7 Ben Palmer C Edmond North JH
     

**

150 1 Breydin Crouch NE Checotah Matcats

**

150 2 Kyle Helie NE Checotah Matcats

**

150 3 Blake Jaques C Moore Lions

**

150 4 Brett Newman C Edmond North JH

150 5 Linkoln Hamilton C Edmond North JH

150 6 Montanna Patzack S Wilburton Takedown Club

150 7 Sebastion overbey NE Tulsa Ranger Wrestling

150 8 Layne Paul S Chickasha
     

**

162 1 Cole White S Chickasha

**

162 2 Irvin Cuadros C OKC Dream Center Warriors

**

162 3 Trevor Loomis C Crossings Christian Schools

**

162 4 Austin Matchen NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

162 5 Nathan Sheedy NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

162 6 Roberto Arrrendondo C OKC Dream Center Warriors

162 7 Alberto Cejas C OKC Dream Center Warriors

162 8 Eduardo Delangel C OKC Dream Center Warriors
     

**

175 1 Clayton Scott NE Checotah Matcats

**

175 2 Christian Cantu C Edmond North JH

**

175 3 ETHAN WINCLE NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

**

175 4 Ethan Felts NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

175 5 kevin davis NE Muskogee Rougher Wrestling

175 6 Daniel Ballinger NE NOAH

175 7 Jorge Rangel C OKC Dream Center Warriors
     

**

200 1 Cole Karn C Moore Lions

**

200 2 Hunter Nelson NW Perry Youth Wrestling

**

200 3 Kyler Pouncil NE Checotah Matcats

**

200 4 AJ Jenkins NW Davenport Dawg Pound Wrestling

200 5 Bailey Mcintosh NE Checotah Matcats

200 6 Kelby Tohee S Chickasha

200 7 Gabe Hunter C Crossings Christian Schools
     

**

285 1 Jaylin Parker C Moore Lions

**

285 2 Kaleb Stone NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

**

285 3 Donavan Laney S Chickasha

**

285 4 Hunter Stewart NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

285 5 Jordan Lwuchukwu C Edmond North JH

285 6 Zane Ceay NE Checotah Matcats

285 7 Maximus Johnson NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

285 8 Luis Lopez C OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKWA