Oklahoma Wrestling Begins Here... Login
Show All Wrestlers Back to Tournament List 

Results: 2016-2017

OKWA NOVICE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   -   Div III
(Note: ** indicates 6+ entries in the bracket)

52 1 Chaston Bouman NE NOAH

52 2 Robin Moorman NW Morrison

52 3 Hayden Goscinski NE Brushy Wrestling Club

52 4 Kaelyn Rice S Ardmore Takedown Club

52 5 Adam Martinez S Piedmont
     

55 1 Donavin Mills NW Perry Youth Wrestling

55 2 Gage Harris S Shawnee Takedown Club

55 3 Brody (Apple) James NW Mojo Grappling
     

**

58 1 Keegan Bradley NE Salina Wrestling Club (SWC)

**

58 2 Carson Owen S Ardmore Takedown Club

**

58 3 Brayden Mixay C Carl Albert Little League

**

58 4 Jason Overtruff S Kingfisher

58 5 Sagan Kelle NW Blackwell Wrestling Club

58 6 Wager Black C C4 Wrestling Club

58 7 Carson Newby C Carl Albert Little League

58 8 Dylan Hermann C OKC Dream Center Warriors
     

**

61 1 Mattix Casebolt NW Pawhuska

**

61 2 Brady Oldfield NW Newkirk

**

61 3 Mason Dobbs C Newcastle Youth Wrestling

**

61 4 miguel hope NE Muskogee Rougher Wrestling

61 5 Hudson Beckley NE NOAH

61 6 Mayor Morgan C Putnam City North Youth Wrestling

61 7 Tanner (Apple) James NW Mojo Grappling

61 8 Coleman Smith S Piedmont
     

**

64 1 Grant Mohler NE R.A.W.

**

64 2 Sky Jolly S Pauls Valley Pinners

**

64 3 Brandyn Franklin NW Tulsa North Mabee Stampede Take Down

**

64 4 Santiago Jaramillo C OKC Dream Center Warriors

64 5 Ben Daniels NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

64 6 Riley Abbott C Noble TakeDown Club

64 7 Wyatt Dodd C Jr. Patriots

64 8 Kaelyn Rowland NE Salina Wrestling Club (SWC)
     

**

67 1 Izaiah Furra NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

67 2 Keylam Kern S Elgin Grapplers

**

67 3 Kayla Alexander NW TULSA BLUE T XTREME

**

67 4 Mason Richardson C Jr. Patriots

67 5 Gage Alsup C Ironman Wrestling

67 6 Silverio Perez S Elgin Grapplers

67 7 Jackson Mejia C Norman Grappling Club

67 8 Jase Hanna NE Grove Takedown Club
     

**

70 1 Keith McGuire NE Checotah Matcats

**

70 2 Sonny Bullett NE Kansas Wrestling Club

**

70 3 Jackson Frank NW Chandler Takedown Club

**

70 4 Adam Luna NE Wagoner Takedown Club

70 5 Kannon Ooton C Jr. Patriots

70 6 Tyler Fitzgerald C Bellator Pro Deus

70 7 Grant Neurohr NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

70 8 Derek Rucker C Jr. Patriots
     

**

73 1 Cash Faulkner NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

**

73 2 Jaxson Cash NE Warner Eagle Wrestling Club

**

73 3 Dalton Pierce NW Tonkawa Wrestling

**

73 4 Skyler Red Elk S Elgin Grapplers

73 5 Coleman Burrow NE Team Burrow

73 6 Garrett Finchum NE Poteau Youth Wrestling

73 7 Ayden Wade NE Bixby Wrestling Club

73 8 Adyson Lewis S Ardmore Takedown Club
     

**

76 1 Jett Jennings S Davis Youth Wrestling

**

76 2 Korbin Ortiz S Elgin Grapplers

**

76 3 Lukas Burd S Weatherford Youth

**

76 4 Elo Orozco C Putnam City North Youth Wrestling

76 5 Sean Moore NE Warner Eagle Wrestling Club

76 6 Zane Givens S Shawnee Takedown Club

76 7 Jacob Bohannon S Ada Wrestling

76 8 Sutton Cargill C StandFast Wrestling
     

**

80 1 benjamin mendenhall NE COWETA TIGER WRESTLING

**

80 2 Joel Brockup NE Inola Wrestling Club

**

80 3 Brayden Garrison S Guymon Wrestling Club

**

80 4 Cable Golden NE Collinsville Cardinal Wrestling

80 5 Seth Friday NE Jenks Youth Wrestling

80 6 Titus Davis C Cashion Youth Wrestling Club

80 7 Ayden Thelin C Ironman Wrestling

80 8 Grady Lesperance C El Reno
     

**

85 1 Gunner Huffman NE Vinita Kids Wrestling

**

85 2 Lawson Lusk NW Blackwell Wrestling Club

**

85 3 Jory Garrett S Elgin Grapplers

**

85 4 Colin Hart S Elgin Grapplers

85 5 Wyatt Cargill C StandFast Wrestling

85 6 Wyatt Slover NE Miami Wardog Youth Wrestling

85 7 Vinny Vandiver NW Enid Youth Wrestling

85 8 Sam Padilla NE Grove Takedown Club
     

90 1 Aeden Clayton C Monster House

90 2 Hudson Neafus NE Fort Gibson Tiger Wrestling

90 3 Kaiden Eden S Anadarko

90 4 John Coyle S Ada Wrestling
     

**

100 1 tye merrill NE Grove Takedown Club

**

100 2 Zack Maguire S Piedmont

**

100 3 Rance Digby S Davis Youth Wrestling

**

100 4 colin worcester NE COWETA TIGER WRESTLING

100 5 Braydan Robinson NE Checotah Matcats

100 6 Max Rupp S Broken Bow Youth Wrestling

100 7 AZREAL SMITH NE East Tulsa Cardinals

100 8 Jayvis Norton S Pauls Valley Pinners
     

**

110 1 Tyler Fassio NE Poteau Youth Wrestling

**

110 2 Riddick Aton S Guymon Wrestling Club

**

110 3 Laird Thompson NE Grove Takedown Club

**

110 4 Jordyn Miller NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

110 5 Larry Cole C Norman Grappling Club

110 6 Justin (Chase) Sumrall C Noble TakeDown Club

110 7 Dominic Frizzell S Shawnee Takedown Club

110 8 Brenden Strickland NE Brushy Wrestling Club
     

120 1 Dylan Allen NE Vinita Kids Wrestling

120 2 Reighn Westbrook NE Checotah Matcats

120 3 TAYZEN CUMMINGS NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling

120 4 Terence Carter C Carl Albert Little League

120 5 Riley Okerson NW Henryetta Knights Wrestling
     

131 1 Kamron Jackson C Putnam City North Youth Wrestling

131 2 Shay Spencer S Elgin Grapplers

131 3 Gavin Stout NE Locust Grove (Pirate Wrestling)

131 4 Joe Warner S Elgin Grapplers

131 5 Dustin Sheilds C OKC Dream Center Warriors
     

**

HWT 1 Kai Campbell C Newcastle Youth Wrestling

**

HWT 2 Jett Hanlin NE Morris Eagles Wrestling Club

**

HWT 3 JESSINA SMITH NE East Tulsa Cardinals

**

HWT 4 Antonio Orquiz C OKC Dream Center Warriors

HWT 5 Jeremiah Fields S Elgin Grapplers

HWT 6 Blade McIntosh C Norman Grappling Club

HWT 7 Eric Parker C El Reno

HWT 8 Ashton Arias C Noble TakeDown Club
OKWA